Team

Staff Directory

Schmid
Christina Schmid
Director
  • DE
  • FR
  • EN
Plaschy
Christian Plaschy
Executive Assistant
Sitter
Roland Sitter
Deputy Head of Human Resources
  • DE
  • FR
  • EN
Gutknecht
Reto Gutknecht
Head of Finances & Controlling
Rey
Dominique Rey
IT Manager
  • FR
  • EN
  • IT
Papeil
Marie Papeil
Head of Public Relations
Lauria
Marie-Laure Lauria
Public Relations
Berger
Chantal Berger
Receptionist
Genoud
Christophe Genoud
Logistics Manager
  • FR
  • EN
Fallet
Alex Fallet
Operations support

Legal Staff

Heckendorn Urscheler
Lukas Heckendorn Urscheler
Vice-Director
Nadakavukaren Schefer
Krista Nadakavukaren Schefer
Vice-director, Head of the Legal Division
Sychold
Martin Sychold
Legal Adviser, Common Law and Mixed Jurisdictions (Deputy Head of the Legal Division)
Curran
John Curran
Legal Adviser, Common Law
Druckman
Karen Topaz Druckman
Legal Adviser, US Law and Common law
El Chazli
Karim El Chazli
Legal Adviser, Arab Jurisdictions and Islamic Law
Fausch
Inesa Fausch
Legal Adviser, Eastern Jurisdictions
Fournier
Johanna Fournier
Legal Adviser, German-speaking Jurisdictions
  • DE
  • FR
  • EN
  • NL
  • ES
Kleczewski
Anne-Grace Kleczewski
Legal Adviser, Benelux Jurisdictions
Polanco Lazo
Rodrigo Polanco Lazo
Legal Adviser, Spanish speaking jurisdictions
Pretelli
Ilaria Pretelli
Legal Adviser, Italian Law
  • IT
  • FR
  • EN
  • DE
  • NL
  • ES
  • PT
Viennet
Carole Viennet
Legal Adviser, French-speaking jurisdictions
Westermark
Henrik Westermark
Legal Adviser, Scandinavian Jurisdictions and EU Law
Hinni
Françoise Hinni
Secretary
Zurkinden
Gabriela Zurkinden
Secretary
  • DE
  • FR
  • EN

Library Staff

Matthey
Nathalie Matthey
Head of the Library ad interim and Head of Acquisitions and Continuing Resources
  • FR
  • DE
  • EN
Baccherassi
Michele Baccherassi
Specialist librarian. Public and partner services. Head librarian FOJ Library Bern
Beer
Boris Beer
Head of Federal Institutions Project
  • FR
  • DE
  • EN
  • ES
Chevalley
Julien Chevalley
Librarian (Cataloguing and Development of Collections)
Jauslin
Joel Jauslin
Bibliothécaire (acquisitions et ressources continues)
Najem
Mostapha Najem
Librarian (Head of Development of Collections)
Porret
Céline Porret
Librarian ( Acquisitions and Resources)
  • FR
  • EN
  • IT
Ratze
Jonas Ratze
AID Apprentice
Saieb
Sadri Saieb
Services au public et aux partenaires
Sallahu
Alessia Sallahu
AID Apprentice
Tang
Weiling Tang
Librarian (Cataloguing and Development of Collections)
  • CN
  • FR
  • EN
  • DE
Veselinovic
Marko Veselinovic
Librarian (Cataloguing and Development of Collections)
Waeber
Florence Waeber
Librarian (Acquisitions Department & Series)
  • FR
  • DE
  • EN
Wagnières
Flore Wagnières
Bibliothécaire (acquisitions et ressources continues)