Team

Staff Directory

Schmid
Christina Schmid
Director
  • DE
  • FR
  • EN
Sitter
Roland Sitter
Deputy Head of Human Resources
  • DE
  • FR
  • EN
Gutknecht
Reto Gutknecht
Head of Finances & Controlling
Rey
Dominique Rey
IT Manager
  • FR
  • EN
  • IT
Papeil
Marie Papeil
Head of Public Relations
Lauria
Marie-Laure Lauria
Public Relations
Berger
Chantal Berger
Receptionist
Genoud
Christophe Genoud
Logistics Manager
  • FR
  • EN
Brüllisauer
Jacques Brüllisauer
Operations support
  • FR
  • EN
Plaschy
Christian Plaschy
Executive Assistant

Legal Staff

Heckendorn Urscheler
Lukas Heckendorn Urscheler
Vice-Director
Nadakavukaren Schefer
Krista Nadakavukaren Schefer
Vice-director, Head of the Legal Division
Sychold
Martin Sychold
Legal Adviser, Common Law and Mixed Jurisdictions (Deputy Head of the Legal Division)
Curran
John Curran
Legal Adviser, Common Law
De Dycker
Stéphanie De Dycker
Legal Adviser, Benelux Jurisdictions
Druckman
Karen Topaz Druckman
Legal Adviser, US Law and Common law
El Chazli
Karim El Chazli
Legal Adviser, Arab Jurisdictions and Islamic Law
Fournier
Johanna Fournier
Legal Adviser, German-speaking Jurisdictions
  • DE
  • FR
  • EN
  • NL
  • ES
Pretelli
Ilaria Pretelli
Legal Adviser, Italian Law
  • IT
  • FR
  • EN
  • DE
  • NL
  • ES
  • PT
Santos
Alfredo Santos
Legal Adviser
Skala
Josef Skala
Legal Adviser, Central & Eastern European jurisdictions
  • DE
  • FR
  • EN
  • RU
  • CS
Viennet
Carole Viennet
Legal Adviser, French-speaking jurisdictions
Westermark
Henrik Westermark
Legal Adviser, Scandinavian Jurisdictions and EU Law
Zheng
Jun Zheng
Legal Adviser, Asian and Chinese Law
Hinni
Françoise Hinni
Secretary
Zurkinden
Gabriela Zurkinden
Secretary
  • DE
  • FR
  • EN

Library Staff

Saieb
Sadri Saieb
Head Librarian
Matthey
Nathalie Matthey
Deputy Head of the Library and Head of Acquisitions and Continuing Resources
  • FR
  • DE
  • EN
Baccherassi
Michele Baccherassi
Librarian FOJ Bern
Beer
Boris Beer
Head of Federal Institutions Project
  • FR
  • DE
  • EN
  • ES
Buongiovanni
Nicolas Buongiovanni
AID Apprentice
Chevalley
Julien Chevalley
Librarian (Cataloguing and Development of Collections)
Jauslin
Joel Jauslin
Bibliothécaire (acquisitions et ressources continues)
Najem
Mostapha Najem
Librarian (Head of Development of Collections)
Porret
Céline Porret
Librarian ( Acquisitions and Resources)
  • FR
  • EN
  • IT
Ratze
Jonas Ratze
AID Apprentice
Tang
Weiling Tang
Librarian (Cataloguing and Development of Collections)
  • CN
  • FR
  • EN
  • DE
Veselinovic
Marko Veselinovic
Librarian (Cataloguing and Development of Collections)
Waeber
Florence Waeber
Librarian (Acquisitions Department & Series)
  • FR
  • DE
  • EN